(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Goodstart Early Learning Yass
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
13 Crago St
Yass NSW 2582
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 8 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 6226 5922
1800 222 543 (Goodstart Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
76 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2006
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Goodstart Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 69 139 967 794
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Yass Central
On the Internet about Goodstart Early Learning Yass
Goodstart Early Learning are here to give your child the best possible start to learning. Book your tour at Goodstart Yass today.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au
New name, fresh start for Yass childcare centre, November 25, 2011
Childcare shortage, October 5, 2011