(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Yarra Junction Early Learning Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Occasional Care
ADDRESS
4 Station St
Yarra Junction VIC 3797
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 5967 2898
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
39 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2003
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2017
This centre is family owned.
Centre ABN: 51 649 683 710
FORMER NAMES
Zebra Junction Early Education
Yarra Junction Happyland Early Learning Centre
On the Internet about Yarra Junction Early Learning Centre
Yarra Junction Early Learning Centre and Kinder.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au