(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Milestones Early Learning Yanchep
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
61 - 63 Lagoon Drive
Yanchep WA 6035
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9561 5909
1800 CHILD CARE (Affinity Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(08) 9561 5910
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
73 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1995
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Milestones Early Learning Centres
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2014
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 37 163 864 195
FORMER NAMES
Little Fish's Early Learning Centre - Yanchep
Yanchep Early Learning Centre
Yanchep Child Care
On the Internet about Milestones Early Learning Yanchep
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au