(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Goodstart Early Learning Woree Toogood Road
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
7 - 11 Toogood Rd
Woree QLD 4868
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 21 Oct, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 4054 5566
1800 222 543 (Goodstart Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
75 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Parents provide
DATE ESTABLISHED
2006
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Goodstart Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 69 139 967 794
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Woree North
On the Internet about Goodstart Early Learning Woree Toogood Road
Goodstart Early Learning are here to give your child the best possible start to learning. Book your tour at Goodstart Woree Toogood Road today.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au