(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
One Tree Community Services Inc - Wickham Children's Service
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Occasional Care
ADDRESS
175 Kurrajong Rd
Wickham WA 6720
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 20 Jan, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9187 1992 (Phone / Fax)
(08) 9470 6886 (One Tree Community Services Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7am - 5pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
24 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
DATE ESTABLISHED
2004
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
One Tree Community Services Inc
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2011
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 74 914 567 313
FORMER NAMES
CSSU Wickham Early Learning Centre
Wickham Day Care Centre
On the Internet about One Tree Community Services Inc - Wickham Children's Service
One Tree was established in 1973 as a not-for-profit organisation focused on providing childcare services. Although One Tree has services in Perth, many of our services are in rural and remote communities.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au