(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Awabakal Newcastle Aboriginal Co-Op Ltd - Child Care Centre
Awabakal Preschool - Wickham
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
5 Grey St
Wickham NSW 2293
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Excellent (Last checked: 8 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 4918 6902
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
8:30am - 5:30pm Monday - Friday
47 weeks a year
THE CHILDREN
39 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2008
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
FORMER NAMES
Macs Child Care Centre
On the Internet about Awabakal Newcastle Aboriginal Co-Op Ltd - Child Care Centre
Awabakal Preschool strives to provide a culturally appropriate and supportive learning environment where children have the opportunity to explore and experience new things.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website