(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Kindy Zone Mount Sheridan
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
ADDRESS
36 - 38 Trafalgar Rd
Mount Sheridan QLD 4868
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Provisional (Not yet assessed) (Last checked: 21 Oct, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 4229 9599
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(07) 4041 9942
OPENING HOURS
6am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
74 children a day
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2017
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 65 137 870 163
FORMER NAMES
Goodstart Early Learning Tamarind Gardens
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Tamarind Gardens
On the Internet about Kindy Zone Mount Sheridan
We operate fully accredited and licensed childcare and kindergarten services, along with before and after school care and vacation care programs.
See more on their website
See more details at mychild.gov.au