(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Edge Early Learning Jane Street
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
86 Jane St
West End QLD 4101
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 20 Jan, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 3844 1395
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
52 weeks a year
THE CHILDREN
44 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2017
This centre is privately owned.
Centre ABN: 60 620 406 500
FORMER NAMES
West End Community Childcare Centre
The Chinese Fraternity Association of QLD Inc - Child Care Centre
On the Internet about Edge Early Learning Jane Street
Edge Early Learning offers a new leaf in education. Our quality child care service caters for babies to kindergarten age children in a nurturing day care environment.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au