(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Yoorami Children's Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
7 - 11 Cottage St
Werrington NSW 2747
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last confirmed: 20 Apr, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 4731 6929
(02) 4731 4572 (OOSH)
(02) 4732 7844 (Penrith City Council Children's Services Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
Long Day Care: 6:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
Before School Care: 6:30am - 9am
After School Care: 3pm - 6:30pm
Vacation Care: 7am - 6pm
THE CHILDREN
110 children aged 6 weeks - 12 years
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Penrith City Council
This centre is provided by local government (ie. the local council, shire, city, etc).
Centre ABN: 43 794 422 563
FORMER NAMES
Yoorami Combined OSHC
Yoorami Vacation Care (Werrington)
On the Internet about Yoorami Children's Centre
See more on their website
See more details at mychild.gov.au
Childcare cutbacks hurt families, January 13, 2012