(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Wiggles and Giggles Wentworthville Childcare Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Before School Care
After School Care
ADDRESS
99 Darcy Rd
Wentworthville NSW 2145
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 17 Feb, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 9631 0244
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
29 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2007
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2012
This centre is privately owned.
FORMER NAMES
The First Steps Montessori Preschool
On the Internet about Wiggles and Giggles Wentworthville Childcare Centre
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au