(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Early Education & Care - Wattle Grove Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
Lot 42 Village Way
Wattle Grove NSW 2173
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 21 Jul, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 9825 1506
(02) 9821 7795 (Council Coordinator Early Childhood Services)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(02) 9825 1777
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
60 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
This centre is provided by local government (ie. the local council, shire, city, etc).
FORMER NAMES
Liverpool City Council - Wattle Grove Children's Centre
On the Internet about Early Education & Care - Wattle Grove Centre
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au
Write royal reply, August 6, 2011