(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Bush Babies Childcare
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Occasional Care
ADDRESS
89 - 91 Rickard Rd
Warrimoo NSW 2774
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 25 Mar, 2017)
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 4753 6822
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(02) 4753 6822
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
50 weeks a year
PAYMENT METHODS
Cheque, Money Order, Credit Card, Debit Card, Direct Debit, Debit Pro
THE CHILDREN
39 children aged birth - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1992
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2009
This centre is family owned.
Centre ABN: 14 712 881 784
FORMER NAMES
Warrimoo Neighbourhood Early Learning Centre
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Warrimoo
Bush Babies Pre-school & Long Day Care Centre
On the Internet about Bush Babies Childcare
Visit their website
"Visit our website, it has been designed to help you make one of the most important decisions you will make as a parent, your choice of childcare."
See more details at mychild.gov.au

Edit This Entry