(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Goodstart Early Learning Warnbro
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
26 Okehampton Rd
Warnbro WA 6169
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 21 Oct, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9593 2090
1800 222 543 (Goodstart Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
47 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1997
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Goodstart Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 69 139 967 794
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Warnbro
Parklands Child Care Centre
On the Internet about Goodstart Early Learning Warnbro
Goodstart Early Learning are here to give your child the best possible start to learning. Book your tour at Goodstart Warnbro today.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au