(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Bay Explorers Early Learning - Hervey Bay
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
ADDRESS
730 - 754 Boat Harbour Drive
Hervey Bay QLD 4655
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 8 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 4194 6220
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
100 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2004
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2013
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 25 765 465 560
FORMER NAMES
Goodstart Early Learning Hervey Bay
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Hervey Bay
On the Internet about Bay Explorers Early Learning - Hervey Bay
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au