(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Goodstart Early Learning Tweed Heads
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
53 - 55 Greenway Drive
Tweed Heads NSW 2485
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 23 Jun, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 5524 7700
1800 222 543 (Goodstart Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
79 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Parents provide
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Goodstart Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 69 139 967 794
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Tweed Heads South
On the Internet about Goodstart Early Learning Tweed Heads
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au