(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Torquay Kids Early Learning Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Occasional Care
ADDRESS
44 Totness St
Torquay QLD 4655
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Excellent (Last checked: 9 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 4194 6771
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(07) 4194 6912
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
70 children aged 15 months - 6 years
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2013
Centre ABN: 26 170 292 095
FORMER NAMES
Torquay Childcare Centre
Hutchison's Early Learning Centre Torquay
On the Internet about Torquay Kids Early Learning Centre
Torquay Kids Childcare Centre - Hervey Bay
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au
Rainforest just the start of fun, August 25, 2009