(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Milestones Early Learning Tingalpa
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Before School Care
After School Care
ADDRESS
976 Manly Rd
Tingalpa QLD 4173
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 13 Feb, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 3890 2762 (Phone / Fax)
1800 CHILD CARE (Affinity Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
PAYMENT METHODS
Bank Card, Visa, Master Card, Cheque, Cash, BPay, Direct Debit
THE CHILDREN
120 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Morning Tea and Afternoon Tea provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Milestones Early Learning Centres
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2013
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 37 163 864 195
FORMER NAMES
King of the Castle Child Care, Kindergarten and Pre-School
On the Internet about Milestones Early Learning Tingalpa
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au