(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Piptree Early Learning Tanah Merah
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
6 - 8 Pintu Drive
Tanah Merah QLD 4128
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 3209 6780
1300 687 747 (Piptree Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:15am - 6:15pm Monday - Friday
Before School Care: 6:15am - 8:30am
After School Care: 2:30pm - 6:15pm
Vacation Care: 6:15am - 6:15pm
THE CHILDREN
75 children a day
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2007
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2016
This centre is family owned.
FORMER NAMES
Tanah Merah Early Learning Centre
On the Internet about Piptree Early Learning Tanah Merah
Early learning childcare programs for children 0-12 available in Tanah Merah, QLD, including OSHC, QKLG approved kindergarten program. 1300 687 747
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au