(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Subicare Early Learning Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
295 Bagot Rd
Subiaco WA 6008
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 23 Sep, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9382 4607
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(08) 9382 4617
OPENING HOURS
7:15am - 6pm Monday - Friday
50 weeks a year
THE CHILDREN
60 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 55 028 448 017
FORMER NAMES
Subicare Child Care Centre Inc
On the Internet about Subicare Early Learning Centre
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au