(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Edge Early Learning Strathpine
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
61 Bells Pocket Rd
Strathpine QLD 4500
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 13 Feb, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 3881 3000
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(07) 3205 7092
OPENING HOURS
6am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
103 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
DATE ESTABLISHED
1992
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2018
This centre is privately owned.
Centre ABN: 55 620 107 646
FORMER NAMES
Mother Duck Childcare & Pre School Centre - Strathpine
On the Internet about Edge Early Learning Strathpine
Edge Early Learning offers a new leaf in education. Our quality child care service caters for babies to kindergarten age children in a nurturing day care environment.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au
Childcare centres say incentives may fall short of mark , July 18, 2011