(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Goodstart Early Learning Springfield Lakes
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
2 Turquoise Crescent
Springfield Lakes QLD 4300
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 8 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 3381 0078
1800 222 543 (Goodstart Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(07) 3381 0079
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
96 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
DATE ESTABLISHED
2012
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Goodstart Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2017
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 69 139 967 794
FORMER NAMES
Kinder Bugs Early Education Springfield
On the Internet about Goodstart Early Learning Springfield Lakes
Goodstart Early Learning are here to give your child the best possible start to learning. Book your tour at Goodstart Springfield Lakes today.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au