(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
The Learning Nook Early Education & Childcare
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
65 Falconer St
Southport QLD 4215
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 20 Jan, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 5679 5255
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
52 weeks a year
PAYMENT METHODS
Direct Debit
THE CHILDREN
24 children aged 15 months - pre-school age
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2017
This centre is family owned.
Centre ABN: 61 579 070 331
FORMER NAMES
Joy's Place (For Children)
On the Internet about The Learning Nook Early Education & Childcare
Child care & early learning Centre in Southport. Providing care & education guided by the Early Years Learning Framework, setting goals for each child's
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au