(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Wagtail Cottage Early Childhood Care and Education
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
1140 Frankston-Flinders Rd
Somerville VIC 3912
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 5977 5576 (Phone / Fax)
(07) 3395 5555 (Sparrow Early Learning Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
118 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Sparrow Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2013
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 88 600 902 252
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Somerville
Wagtail Cottage Childcare & Nursery School
On the Internet about Wagtail Cottage Early Childhood Care and Education
Sparrow Early Learning is a professional, early education company providing exceptional early childhood education and care.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au