(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Blacks Camp Pre-School Centre Inc
SERVICES OFFERED
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
21 Blacks Camp Rd
Somerville VIC 3912
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 5977 5050
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(03) 5977 5206
OPENING HOURS
8:45am - 4:15pm Monday - Thursday
(closed over lunch)
THE CHILDREN
60 children aged 3 - 4 years
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1986
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
FORMER NAMES
Annie Sage Child Care Centre
On the Internet about Blacks Camp Pre-School Centre Inc
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
Fury, but kinder goes, August 5, 2011
Childcare closure plan slammed, July 4, 2011
Minor victory in battle for Somerville childcare centre, February 16, 2011
Council set to shut door on childcare centre, January 12, 2011