(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Sparrow Early Learning Sippy Downs
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Before School Care
After School Care
ADDRESS
7 Ochre Way
Sippy Downs QLD 4556
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 5406 0235
(07) 3395 5555 (Sparrow Early Learning Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
116 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
DATE ESTABLISHED
2015
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Sparrow Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2017
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 49 608 157 786
FORMER NAMES
Harmony Early Learning Journey Sippy Downs
On the Internet about Sparrow Early Learning Sippy Downs
Sparrow Early Learning is a professional, early education company providing exceptional early childhood education and care.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au