(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Knight St Pre School and Child Care Centre Pty Ltd
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
164 Knight St
Shepparton VIC 3630
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 24 Jun, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 5831 8911
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(03) 5831 8912
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
60 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1997
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
This centre is privately owned.
Centre ABN: 74 077 784 484
FORMER NAMES
Knight Street Children's Centre
On the Internet about Knight St Pre School and Child Care Centre Pty Ltd
Knight Street Children's Center, provide your children with high quality care, education, safety and well-being through the program we provide.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au