(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Goodstart Early Learning Shailer Park
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
2 Nangara St
Shailer Park QLD 4128
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 23 Sep, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 3209 6566
1800 222 543 (Goodstart Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
75 children aged 6 weeks - 6 years
MEALS
Parents provide
DATE ESTABLISHED
2004
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Goodstart Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 69 139 967 794
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Shailer Park
On the Internet about Goodstart Early Learning Shailer Park
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au