(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Avenues Early Learning Centre - Kimberley Park
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
385 Chatswood Rd
Shailer Park QLD 4128
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 22 Jul, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 3209 7155
(07) 3852 4666 (Avenues Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(07) 3209 6392
OPENING HOURS
Long Day Care: 7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
Before School Care: 7am - 8:30am
After School Care: 3pm - 6pm
Vacation Care: 7am - 6pm
THE CHILDREN
80 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1987
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Avenues Early Learning Centre
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2008
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 52 100 924 988
FORMER NAMES
Kimberley Park Child Care
On the Internet about Avenues Early Learning Centre - Kimberley Park
Premium, High Quality Early Learning in Brisbane
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au