(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Little Zak's Academy Ryde 2
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
Building F, 6 Porter St
Ryde NSW 2112
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 22 Sep, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 9807 3300
(02) 9966 4313 (Little Zak's Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(02) 8362 9478
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
119 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2010
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Little Zak's Academy
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2013
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 82 107 789 198
FORMER NAMES
Little Einstein's Early Learning Centre Meadowbank
On the Internet about Little Zak's Academy Ryde 2
Little Zak's Academy offers childcare for the best start in life Education for children providing a premium level of learning from aged 0-6 years.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au