(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Rosebery Early Learning
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Before School Care
After School Care
ADDRESS
180 Forrest Parade
Rosebery NT 0832
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 23 Sep, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 8931 2600
1300 851 331 (FEL Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(08) 8948 4157
OPENING HOURS
7am - 5:30pm Monday - Friday
52 weeks a year
THE CHILDREN
72 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2007
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Foundation Early Learning Ltd
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 97 168 776 305
FORMER NAMES
Rising Stars - Rosebery Early Learning Centre
Rosebery Early Learning Centre
On the Internet about Rosebery Early Learning
Welcome to Rosebery Early Learning
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au