(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Kids' Early Learning Blacktown City Rooty Hill
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
80 Rooty Hill Rd North
Rooty Hill NSW 2766
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 15 Sep, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 9675 1812 (Phone / Fax)
(02) 9839 6073 (Blacktown City Council Children's Services Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 5:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
40 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Blacktown City Council
This centre is provided by local government (ie. the local council, shire, city, etc).
FORMER NAMES
Blacktown City Council - Jim Lynch Child Care Centre
On the Internet about Kids' Early Learning Blacktown City Rooty Hill
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au