(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Freckles Creative Learning Centre 3
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
5 - 7 Downs St
Roma QLD 4455
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 4622 5407
1800 CHILD CARE (Affinity Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(07) 4622 4425
OPENING HOURS
6am - 6pm Monday - Friday
52 weeks a year
PAYMENT METHODS
Direct Debit, EFTpos, Credit Card, EZI-Debit, BPay
THE CHILDREN
62 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2005
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Affinity Education Group Ltd
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2013
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 37 163 864 195
FORMER NAMES
Early Years Education Centre
On the Internet about Freckles Creative Learning Centre 3
Child care centre and preschool in Roma where children aged 6 weeks to 5 years start their path to life long learning.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au