(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Wanslea Early Learning and Development Inc - Rockingham
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Occasional Care
ADDRESS
1 Sepia Court
Rockingham WA 6168
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 12 Feb, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9500 9080
(08) 9245 2441 (Wanslea Family Services Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(08) 9528 8621
OPENING HOURS
6am - 6pm Monday - Friday
52 weeks a year
THE CHILDREN
76 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Wanslea Family Services
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2015
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 36 660 171 727
FORMER NAMES
City of Rockingham Child Care Services
On the Internet about Wanslea Early Learning and Development Inc - Rockingham
Wanslea promotes community, family, and individual development through partnerships and services
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au