(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Parfrey Road Education and Childcare
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
190 Parfrey Rd
Rochedale South QLD 4123
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last confirmed: 20 Apr, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 3841 1527
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
51 weeks a year
PAYMENT METHODS
Direct Debit
THE CHILDREN
65 children aged 2 years - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1991
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Earlybirds Education & Care
This centre is family owned.
Centre ABN: 92 050 493 564
FORMER NAMES
Parfrey Road Pre-School, Kindergarden and Child Care Centre
On the Internet about Parfrey Road Education and Childcare
Visit their website
See more details at mychild.gov.au