(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Great Beginnings Reservoir
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
763 Gilbert Rd
Reservoir VIC 3073
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 9478 9222
(07) 5581 5300 (G8 Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
120 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2009
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Great Beginnings Childcare
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2016
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 95 123 828 553
FORMER NAMES
Journey Early Learning Centre - Reservoir
Discovery Early Learning Centre - Reservoir
Koala Childcare & Early Learning Centre Reservoir
On the Internet about Great Beginnings Reservoir
Great Beginnings Reservoir offers childcare, long day care and early education for children from 6 weeks to 6 years in the Reservoir, VIC area.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au