(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Shire of Quairading - The Little Rainmakers Childcare Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
ADDRESS
Murphy St
Quairading WA 6383
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 9 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9645 0870
(08) 9645 1001 (Council Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(08) 9645 0870
OPENING HOURS
8am - 5pm Tuesday - Thursday
THE CHILDREN
19 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
DATE ESTABLISHED
2008
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2014
This centre is provided by local government (ie. the local council, shire, city, etc).
FORMER NAMES
The Country Women's Association - Quairading Childcare Centre
On the Internet about Shire of Quairading - The Little Rainmakers Childcare Centre
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au
Davies presents $10,000 cheque to Quairading CWA Child Care Centre, February 1, 2013
Childcare Centre opened in Quairading, August 25, 2007