(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Oz Education Pty Ltd - Putney
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
79 Charles St
Putney NSW 2112
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 22 Sep, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 9808 5288
1300 644 125 (OZ Education Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(02) 9808 5299
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
53 children aged birth - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1996
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Oz Education
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 58 064 470 793
FORMER NAMES
Oz Education 2001
Oz Education Childcare Centre
On the Internet about Oz Education Pty Ltd - Putney
Looking for day nurseries? Our Childcare Putney centre offer custom designed Advantage Pre School Program with complete day care facilities for your child.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au