(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Puckapunyal Child Care Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
ADDRESS
1 Lone Pine Crescent
Puckapunyal VIC 3662
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 23 Sep, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 5735 7589
(02) 9219 2000 (Mission Australia National Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
86 children aged 6 weeks - 5 years
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2005
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Mission Australia Early Learning Services
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2012
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 26 133 530 364
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Puckapunyal
On the Internet about Puckapunyal Child Care Centre
Puckapunyal Child Care Centre work with the wider community, as well as with families to access vital information to support our children.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au