(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Early Education & Care - Prestons
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
2 Box Rd
Prestons NSW 2170
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 21 Jul, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 9602 7203
(02) 9821 9382 (Council Early Childhood Services Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(02) 9821 3691
OPENING HOURS
7:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
40 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1985
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
This centre is provided by local government (ie. the local council, shire, city, etc).
FORMER NAMES
Prestons Children's Centre
On the Internet about Early Education & Care - Prestons
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au