(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Goodstart Early Learning Port Kennedy
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
40 Trevino Drive
Port Kennedy WA 6172
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 21 Oct, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9593 7055
1800 222 543 (Goodstart Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
99 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2004
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Goodstart Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 69 139 967 794
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Port Kennedy
On the Internet about Goodstart Early Learning Port Kennedy
Goodstart Early Learning are here to give your child the best possible start to learning. Book your tour at Goodstart Port Kennedy today.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au