(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
YMCA Early Learning Centres - Port Hedland
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
After School Care
ADDRESS
Corner of Keesing & Dempster Sts
Port Hedland WA 6721
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 23 Sep, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9173 1088
(08) 9473 8480 (YMCA Perth Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(08) 9173 1078
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
92 children a day
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2009
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
YMCA
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 37 276 356 812
FORMER NAMES
YMCA Early Stars Port Hedland Early Learning Centre
On the Internet about YMCA Early Learning Centres - Port Hedland
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au