(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Goodstart Early Learning Plumpton East
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
351 Rooty Hill North Rd
Plumpton NSW 2761
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: ExceedingNQS (Last checked: 8 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 9677 2772
1800 222 543 (Goodstart Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
71 children aged 6 weeks - 6 years
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1998
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Goodstart Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 69 139 967 794
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Plumpton East
St. George Kindergarten Long Day Care Centre
On the Internet about Goodstart Early Learning Plumpton East
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au