(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Potters Patch Childcare Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Before School Care
After School Care
ADDRESS
38 - 40 McLarty Rd
Pinjarra WA 6208
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 9 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9531 2373 (Phone / Fax)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
57 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1990
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2012
This centre is family owned.
Centre ABN: 25 392 820 632
FORMER NAMES
Little Feet Childcare Centre
Ready Set Grow Child Care Centre Pinjarra
Pinjarra ChildCare Centre
On the Internet about Potters Patch Childcare Centre
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au