(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Kensington Kindergarten and Child Care Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Occasional Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
33 Latchford St
Pimlico QLD 4812
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 20 Jan, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 4775 4112
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday 52 weeks a year
PAYMENT METHODS
Direct Debit, EFTpos, Credit Card
THE CHILDREN
30 children aged 12 months - primary school age
DATE ESTABLISHED
1984
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2017
This centre is family owned.
Centre ABN: 92 749 483 588
FORMER NAMES
Kensington Kindy
On the Internet about Kensington Kindergarten and Child Care Centre
Kensington Kindy offers children a home away from home. We pride ourselves on high quality care, stimulating programs and supporting relationships between children and parents.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au