(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Happy Hearts Child Care Centre and Kindergarten
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Before School Care
After School Care
ADDRESS
16 Reid St
Petrie QLD 4502
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 13 Feb, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 3285 7088
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(07) 3285 5104
OPENING HOURS
6am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
80 children aged 15 months - primary school age
DATE ESTABLISHED
2002
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2018
This centre is privately owned.
Centre ABN: 42 619 575 030
FORMER NAMES
Mother Duck Childcare & Preschool Petrie
Petrie Early Learning Centre
Petrie Pre-School & Child Care Centre
Rainbow Connection
On the Internet about Happy Hearts Child Care Centre and Kindergarten
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au