(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Petersham Early Childhood Education Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
12 - 14 Brighton St
Petersham NSW 2049
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 22 Sep, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 9560 8810 (Phone / Fax)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
26 children aged 2 years - pre-school age
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2013
This centre is family owned.
Centre ABN: 74 118 062 404
FORMER NAMES
Petersham Child Care Centre
On the Internet about Petersham Early Childhood Education Centre
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au