(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Bluebird Early Education Parkes
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
1 - 3 High St
Parkes NSW 2870
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 6863 4441
(07) 5581 5300 (G8 Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
52 weeks a year
THE CHILDREN
70 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
DATE ESTABLISHED
1996
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
G8 Education Ltd
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2017
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 95 123 828 553
FORMER NAMES
Cheeky Cherubs Child Care Centre
On the Internet about Bluebird Early Education Parkes
Bluebird Early Education Child Care Centre Parkes. Atherton early education child care centre provides a range of activities for the children to enjoy throughout their day. Located at  Corner May and High St, Parkes 2870, NSW
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au