(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Little Para Community Childcare Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
ADDRESS
306 Waterloo Corner Rd
Paralowie SA 5108
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 23 Sep, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 8258 9494
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(08) 8182 5284
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
PAYMENT METHODS
Bankcard, Cash, Cheque, Mastercard, VISA
THE CHILDREN
63 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1980
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Community Children's Centres
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 97 412 353 467
FORMER NAMES
St Francis Community Children's Centre Inc
On the Internet about Little Para Community Childcare Centre
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au