(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Bluebird Early Education Pakenham
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Before School Care
After School Care
ADDRESS
95 Army Rd
Pakenham VIC 3810
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 5940 2600
(07) 5581 5300 (G8 Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
100 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2006
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
G8 Education Ltd
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2017
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 95 123 828 553
FORMER NAMES
Early Learning Centre Pakenham North
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Pakenham North
On the Internet about Bluebird Early Education Pakenham
Bluebird Early Education Child Care Centre Pakenham. Atherton early education child care centre provides a range of activities for the children to enjoy throughout their day. Located at 95 Army Road Pakenham, 3810
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website