(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Mulberry Tree Child Care - Osborne Park
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
170 Hamilton St
Osborne Park WA 6017
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 19 Aug, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9349 8686
(08) 9240 2407 (Mulberry Tree Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(08) 9207 3437
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
69 children aged 6 weeks - 12 years
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Mulberry Tree Childcare
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2009
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 97 009 454 942
FORMER NAMES
Little Scholars Early Learning and Childcare Centre
On the Internet about Mulberry Tree Child Care - Osborne Park
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au